Desert Thunder Raceway

7/24/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/24/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Regular Season

Classes

  • IMCA Modified20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod20 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • 305 Modified12 entries
  • Pure Stocks3 entries
  • Mini Sprints
  • Mod Lite1 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Bombers7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
4 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 10 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 5
6 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
7 20 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 13
8 7 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 15 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 6
10 14 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
11 18 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 7
12 11 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
13 9 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
14 17 8 Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
15 19 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 4
16 13 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
17 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
18 12 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -6
19 16 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -3
20 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 6
2 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 4 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 3 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -3
7 1 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 4 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 2
3 3 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
4 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
6 1 8 Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
7 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
2 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
3 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
4 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 6 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
6 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 8
2 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
3 2 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 12 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
5 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
6 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
7 14 8 Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
8 5 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
9 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -6
10 16 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT 6
11 11 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
12 17 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
13 8 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -5
14 10 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -4
15 13 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -2
16 7 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -9
17 15 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
2 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -2
4 5 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
5 6 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 3 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 1
2 6 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
3 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -1
5 1 8 Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
6 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
2 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
3 2 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
4 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 5 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
2 9 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 7
3 4 21 JR Herrera JR Herrera 1
4 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
5 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 2 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -4
7 12 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
8 1 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -7
9 11 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 2
10 6 5B Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -4
11 20 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 9
12 17 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
13 14 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
14 19 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 5
15 10 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -5
16 15 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
17 18 19 Sam Edwards Sam Edwards Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
18 16 96 Ryan Milburn Ryan Milburn Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -2
19 13 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -6
20 8 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -
2 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
3 5 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
6 7 96 Ryan Milburn Ryan Milburn Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 1
7 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
2 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 1 21 JR Herrera JR Herrera -2
4 7 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
5 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 4 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
7 6 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 1 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -1
3 4 5B Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 1
4 3 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 2 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
6 6 19 Sam Edwards Sam Edwards Payson, UT Payson, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 10 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 8
3 6 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 4
5 11 M4 Kean Maxfield Kean Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT 6
6 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
7 2 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -5
8 5 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -3
9 9 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
10 7 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -3
11 4 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 4
2 1 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -1
3 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 4 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 3 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
3 6 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 3
4 1 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 4 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
6 5 M4 Kean Maxfield Kean Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -1
All transfer

305 Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 8 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
3 2 42 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
4 9 50 Robert Conner Robert Conner 5
5 3 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 11 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT 5
7 12 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 5
8 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 10 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 6 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
11 4 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
12 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 50 Robert Conner Robert Conner -1
3 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 3 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 5 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
2 1 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 42 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
4 3 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
6 6 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT 2
2 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT 1
2 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Mod Lite

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 3 17 Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
3 2 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 1 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
3 3 17 Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
2 6 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
3 3 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT -
4 5 01 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 2 29 Zach Miller Zach Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 7 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
2 5 01 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 4 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT -
5 6 29 Zach Miller Zach Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
6 7 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
7 2 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions