Desert Thunder Raceway

7/25/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/25/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Regular Season

Classes

  • IMCA Modified21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod20 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • 305 Modified11 entries
  • Pure Stocks5 entries
  • Mini Sprints4 entries
  • Mod Lite
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Bombers6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
3 8 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
4 11 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
5 10 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
6 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 15 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 8
8 2 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -6
9 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -8
10 14 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 4
11 9 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -2
12 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -7
13 17 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
14 21 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 7
15 6 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -9
16 13 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -3
17 16 96 Jake Harpole Jake Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
18 19 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 1
19 20 8 Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
20 12 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -8
21 18 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 1 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -3
5 5 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -
6 6 96 Jake Harpole Jake Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 4 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
2 1 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
3 4 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 3 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
5 7 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
6 5 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
7 2 8 Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 7 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 6 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
6 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
7 1 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 8
2 1 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
3 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 4
4 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
5 6 8 Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
7 11 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
8 5 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
9 4 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -5
10 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -8
11 17 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 6
12 12 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
13 15 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 2
14 13 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
15 10 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -5
16 14 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -2
17 16 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
3 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
4 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -2
5 4 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
6 5 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
2 3 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
3 1 8 Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 5 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT 1
5 4 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 6 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 5 3C Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
3 4 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
4 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -4
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 9
2 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
3 18 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 15
4 8 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
5 2 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -3
6 14 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 8
7 19 5B Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 12
8 9 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 1
9 7 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
10 11 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
11 12 21 JR Herrera JR Herrera 1
12 13 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
13 5 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -8
14 20 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
15 1 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
16 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -12
17 17 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
18 6 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -12
19 15 19 Sam Edwards Sam Edwards Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
20 16 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 5
2 2 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -
3 7 21 JR Herrera JR Herrera 4
4 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
6 5 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -1
7 1 5B Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
2 1 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
4 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
6 6 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
7 7 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 5 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 2 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -2
5 6 19 Sam Edwards Sam Edwards Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
6 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 6 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 3
4 7 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID 3
5 10 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT 5
6 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
7 11 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
8 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -5
9 4 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -5
10 1 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT -9
11 12 M4 Kean Maxfield Kean Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT 1
DQ 9 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 6 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 1 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -2
4 5 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
5 4 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
6 3 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 1
2 4 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
3 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -
4 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 5 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -
6 1 M4 Kean Maxfield Kean Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -5
All transfer

305 Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 8
2 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 8 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
5 2 50 Robert Conner Robert Conner -3
6 5 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 1 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
9 10 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 6 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
11 11 33 Frank Lenay Frank Lenay Salem, UT Salem, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 2
2 2 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 4 50 Robert Conner Robert Conner 1
4 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 1 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
2 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 4 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 1 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
5 5 33 Frank Lenay Frank Lenay Salem, UT Salem, UT -
6 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT 4
2 1 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
4 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 4 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT -
2 4 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
3 2 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Marcus Wicks Marcus Wicks Lehi, UT Lehi, UT 2
2 2 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
3 1 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
4 4 92 Roy Wilkerson Roy Wilkerson Spring Glen, UT Spring Glen, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 1 8 Marcus Wicks Marcus Wicks Lehi, UT Lehi, UT -1
3 3 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
4 4 92 Roy Wilkerson Roy Wilkerson Spring Glen, UT Spring Glen, UT -
Top 4 transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 2 17 Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT -
3 3 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 1 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
3 2 17 Cody Williams Cody Williams Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 4 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT 2
3 6 3 Shawn Pedockie Shawn Pedockie Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 01 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 5 29 Zach Miller Zach Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 3 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
2 3 29 Zach Miller Zach Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
3 6 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 4 01 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
5 1 351 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
6 5 3 Shawn Pedockie Shawn Pedockie Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions