Desert Thunder Raceway

8/28/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

8/28/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Regular Season

Classes

  • IMCA Modified19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car19 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod14 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock7 entries
  • 305 Modified8 entries
  • Pure Stocks3 entries
  • Mini Sprints
  • Mod Lite
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts1 entries
  • Bombers3 entries
  • Dirt Late Models5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
2 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
3 11 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
4 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
5 9 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
6 6 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 18 52 Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 11
8 13 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 5
9 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -4
10 14 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
11 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
12 10 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
13 15 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
14 12 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
15 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -14
16 16 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
17 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -10
18 DNF 19 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
19 DNF 17 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
5 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
6 6 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
7 1 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
4 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
6 DNF 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
2 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
4 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
5 DNF 1 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 DNF 6 52 Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
2 4 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 5 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 7 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 3
5 14 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 9
6 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -3
7 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -5
8 11 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 3
9 12 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT 3
10 8 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -2
11 16 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
12 17 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT 5
13 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -12
14 19 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
15 DNF 9 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -6
16 DNF 15 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
17 DNF 10 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -7
18 DNF 13 16 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -5
DNS 18 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 5
2 4 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 9 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 5
5 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
6 2 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -4
7 7 16 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -
8 8 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
9 DNF 1 11K Kareem Hopkins Kareem Hopkins Price, UT Price, UT -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
3 6 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT 3
4 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -3
5 8 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
6 9 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
8 7 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
9 DNF 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -7
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 8
2 8 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
3 14 17 JR Herrera JR Herrera 11
4 6 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 2
5 4 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
7 13 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody 6
8 11 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
9 10 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
10 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -7
11 DNF 7 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
12 DNF 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -11
13 DNF 12 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
DNS 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
3 5 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 2
4 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 7 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
6 2 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -4
7 1 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 6 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
3 7 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 4
4 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
5 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -5
7 DNF 4 17 JR Herrera JR Herrera -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -2
4 2 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -2
5 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 7 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
7 6 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 1 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -1
3 7 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
5 3 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -2
6 2 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -4
7 5 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -2
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
4 8 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 2 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 6 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
7 DNF 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 DNF 7 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
2 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 7 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 3 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
5 2 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 5 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
7 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 8 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 2
2 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 2
2 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 2 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
3 DNF 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 4 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
5 DNF 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
2 4 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
5 5 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions