Desert Thunder Raceway

8/29/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

8/29/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Regular Season

Classes

  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car19 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod15 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock9 entries
  • 305 Modified10 entries
  • Pure Stocks5 entries
  • Mini Sprints
  • Mod Lite
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Bombers2 entries
  • Dirt Late Models6 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
2 12 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 10
3 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 11 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
5 3 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
6 22 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 16
7 8 52 Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 1
8 14 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 6
9 15 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 6
10 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -8
11 16 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
12 6 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -6
13 19 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
14 18 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
15 DNF 21 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
16 DNF 9 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -7
17 DNF 4 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -13
18 DNF 17 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
19 DNF 13 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -6
20 DNF 1 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -19
21 DNF 20 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
22 DNF 10 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 5
2 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
3 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 2 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 4 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
6 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 1 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
8 DNF 8 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 4 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
3 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
5 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
6 DNF 6 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 DNF 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 2
3 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
4 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
5 2 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
6 1 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -5
7 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
2 12 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 10
3 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
4 9 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
5 7 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
6 11 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
7 6 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
8 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -4
9 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
10 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -8
11 15 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
12 17 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
13 18 16 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT 5
14 19 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
15 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -12
16 13 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -3
17 14 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -3
18 10 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -8
DNS 16 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
2 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
3 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
4 4 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
5 3 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -2
6 7 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
7 6 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
2 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -3
5 3 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
2 4 16A Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 2 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
4 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
6 6 16 Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 8
2 8 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 6
3 10 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 7
4 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
5 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
6 6 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
7 12 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
8 14 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 6
9 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -6
10 5 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -5
11 7 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -4
12 11 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
13 DNF 13 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
14 DNF 1 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -13
15 DNF 15 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 5 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 2 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -2
5 6 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 1
6 3 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
7 DNF 8 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
8 DNF 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
2 6 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 4
3 4 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
4 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 7 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 2
6 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
7 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -6
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 9 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
3 8 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 4 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -
5 6 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 1
6 3 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -3
7 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
8 DNF 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -7
9 DNF 7 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -
2 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 2 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -1
4 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 DNF 4 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -1
3 2 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -1
4 3 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
All transfer

305 Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 6 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 9 22 Brian Allen Brian Allen Spring City, UT Spring City, UT 4
6 5 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
7 DNF 10 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 3
8 DNF 4 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
9 DNF 2 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
10 DNF 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 22 Brian Allen Brian Allen Spring City, UT Spring City, UT 2
4 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
5 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 17 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 3 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
4 5 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
5 DNF 1 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
All transfer

Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 47 Maddy Naylor Maddy Naylor Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
5 2 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
3 4 47 Maddy Naylor Maddy Naylor Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 DNF 5 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 DNF 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 2 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -2

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 2 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 2 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 5 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
3 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 3 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
5 2 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -3
6 1 74 Dwayne Cox Dwayne Cox Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 1 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
5 5 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
6 6 74 Dwayne Cox Dwayne Cox Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 47 Maddy Naylor Maddy Naylor Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 7 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
6 9 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
7 DNF 5 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 DNF 10 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
9 DNF 8 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
10 DNF 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
3 4 47 Maddy Naylor Maddy Naylor Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 8 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
5 7 65 Parker Jones Parker Jones West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
6 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 9 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
8 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 10 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 DNF 5 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -5

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions