Desert Thunder Raceway

9/25/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/25/2020 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

WWMT

Classes

  • IMCA Modified39 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car27 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod36 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock11 entries
  • 305 Modified11 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts2 entries
  • Bombers4 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
4 14 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
5 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
7 11 00 Corey Sample Corey Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 4
8 4 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -4
9 5 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
10 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -9
11 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -8
12 16 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 4
13 20 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
14 21 241 Tye Cook Tye Cook Elk Ridge, UT Elk Ridge, UT 7
15 15 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
16 17 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
17 12 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -5
18 18 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
19 24 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
20 23 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
21 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -12
22 13 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -9
23 19 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
24 22 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 241 Tye Cook Tye Cook Elk Ridge, UT Elk Ridge, UT 3
2 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
5 2 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
6 7 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
7 10 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
8 9 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
9 6 785 James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
10 1 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
2 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 2
4 4 89 Tony Steward Tony Steward Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
5 7 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 2
6 6 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
7 9 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
8 3 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -5
9 8 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
2 8 00 Corey Sample Corey Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 6
3 4 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
4 2 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
5 5 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 9 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
9 10 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
10 3 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 3 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -
4 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 4
7 9 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 2
8 8 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -
9 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -4
10 7 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
4 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
5 1 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
7 9 241 Tye Cook Tye Cook Elk Ridge, UT Elk Ridge, UT 2
8 7 785 James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
9 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
10 10 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
4 8 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 4
5 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 4 89 Tony Steward Tony Steward Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -3
8 5 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
9 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -3

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 7 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 5
3 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
4 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
5 12 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 7
6 16 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 10
7 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
8 4 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -4
9 10 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
10 11 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
11 9 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
12 17 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 5
13 20 57 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 7
14 21 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
15 22 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT 7
16 18 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
17 24 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 7
18 23 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT 5
19 15 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -4
20 13 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
21 3 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -18
22 14 76H Jordan Hockenhull Jordan Hockenhull Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -8
23 19 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -4
24 1 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 2
3 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -1
5 5 57 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
6 7 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
7 11 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT 4
8 6 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -2
9 9 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
Top 9 transfer
10 10 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
11 8 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -3
12 12 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jeramy Hughes Jeramy Hughes Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
3 1 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
4 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
5 4 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
7 2 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -5
8 6 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
9 7 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
2 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
4 8 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
5 5 76H Jordan Hockenhull Jordan Hockenhull Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 6 57 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
8 7 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 9 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 2 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -1
3 8 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 5
4 6 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
5 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT 3
7 7 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -
8 5 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
9 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -6

IMCA Northern SportMod

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 2
2 5 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 3
3 9 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 6
4 11 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
5 7 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
6 12 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 6
7 10 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
8 8 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
9 2 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
10 21 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 11
11 13 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 2
12 22 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 10
13 16 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
14 4 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -10
15 19 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
16 17 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
17 18 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
18 6 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -12
19 24 96 Ryan Milburn Ryan Milburn Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 5
20 14 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -6
21 20 66 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
22 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -21
23 23 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
24 15 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 1 55 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
5 4 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody -1
6 8 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
7 3 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
8 7 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 7 96 Ryan Milburn Ryan Milburn Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 5 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 6 17A Ali Cook Ali Cook Elk Ridge, UT Elk Ridge, UT 1
6 8 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
7 4 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
8 3 5BR Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 3
2 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 9 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 5
5 7 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 55 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
7 DNF 2 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -5
8 DNF 1 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -7
9 DNF 8 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
2 1 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO -1
3 4 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
4 3 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
5 7 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
7 5 5BR Bryan Alonzo Bryan Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -2
8 6 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
DNS 9 96 Ryan Milburn Ryan Milburn Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
2 7 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 5
3 5 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
4 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 8 5B Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
7 9 62T Tye Moody Tye Moody 2
8 4 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
9 1 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 6
2 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
3 6 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
4 2 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 1 66 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 9 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
8 DNF 5 17A Ali Cook Ali Cook Elk Ridge, UT Elk Ridge, UT -3
9 DNF 3 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
2 4 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 3 27 Sid Tenney Sid Tenney Naturita, CO Naturita, CO -1
5 5 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT -
6 8 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
7 7 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT -
8 1 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -7
9 10 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT 1
10 9 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -1
11 11 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
2 4 88 Kamdem Bennett Kamdem Bennett emery, UT emery, UT 2
3 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 6 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
5 1 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -4
6 5 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Sid Tenney Sid Tenney Naturita, CO Naturita, CO -
2 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 3 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -
4 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
5 2 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -3

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 6 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
4 5 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
5 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
6 11 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT 5
7 1 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 9 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
9 10 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 7 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
11 8 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
2 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 10 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 6
5 8 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
6 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
7 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 9 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 11 147 Everett Miller Everett Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
10 7 73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Price, UT Price, UT -3
11 3 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -8

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
4 9 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 5
5 7 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
6 11 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 5
7 6 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 8 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
9 10 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 1 47 Rhett Popejoy Rhett Popejoy Helper, UT Helper, UT -9
11 2 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT -9
12 12 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 1 47 Rhett Popejoy Rhett Popejoy Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 3 38 Benson Swain Benson Swain neola, UT neola, UT -
4 4 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -
5 6 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 4 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 3 Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 6 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 08 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions