Desert Thunder Raceway

4/9/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

4/9/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Season Opener

Classes

  • IMCA Modified30 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod18 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • 305 Modified9 entries
  • Pure Stocks3 entries
  • Mini Sprints3 entries
  • Bombers3 entries
  • Dirt Late Models3 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber7 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 29
2 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
5 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
6 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 12 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
8 11 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
9 15 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
10 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -7
11 14 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 3
12 17 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
13 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
14 28 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 14
15 18 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
16 21 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
17 22 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
18 20 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 2
19 24 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 5
20 6 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -14
21 25 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
22 27 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT 5
23 23 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
24 DNF 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -15
25 DNF 16 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
26 DNF 19 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -7
27 DNF 2 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -25
28 DNF 13 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -15
29 DNF 26 91X Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Sandy, UT Sandy, UT -3
DNS 29 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 1 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2
4 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
5 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
6 10 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
7 8 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
8 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
9 9 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 7 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 1 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
4 10 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
5 7 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 2
6 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
7 3 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -4
8 9 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
9 5 91X Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Sandy, UT Sandy, UT -4
10 DNF 6 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 4 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
3 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 9 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -3
7 10 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
8 7 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
9 8 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -1
10 DNF 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -1
3 4 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
4 2 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
5 14 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 9
6 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -3
7 17 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 10
8 10 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
9 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
10 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
11 15 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
12 16 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
13 7 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -6
14 18 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 4
15 DNF 12 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
16 DNF 11 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
17 DNF 13 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -4
18 DNF 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
3 3 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
4 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
5 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
6 5 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
7 6 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
8 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
9 7 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
2 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
4 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
5 7 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
6 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
8 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
9 8 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
2 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
3 6 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 3
4 8 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
5 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 1 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -5
7 12 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
8 10 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 2
9 14 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 5
10 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
11 17 85 Jake Densley Jake Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 6
12 DNF 11 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
13 DNF 7 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
14 DNF 9 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -5
15 DNF 15 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 13 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
DNS 16 7K Gordon Kelson Sr. Gordon Kelson Sr. Ogden, UT Ogden, UT -
DNS 18 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
2 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
3 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 8 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 DNF 1 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 DNF 7 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
8 DNF 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
2 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
3 8 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 5
4 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
5 5 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
6 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
7 9 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
8 10 7K Gordon Kelson Sr. Gordon Kelson Sr. Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 2
9 1 85 Jake Densley Jake Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -8
10 7 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 2 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
3 10 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 7
4 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 4
5 6 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 5 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
7 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
8 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
9 DNF 4 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
DNS 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 8 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 6
3 6 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
4 10 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 6
5 9 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
6 DNF 2 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
7 DNF 1 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -6
8 DNF 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -3
9 DNF 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -5
10 DNF 7 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 2 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 7 42 richard clegg richard clegg 1
7 6 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -1
8 8 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -
9 DNF 9 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 3 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
4 5 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 4 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -2
7 9 42 richard clegg richard clegg 2
8 8 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -
9 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
DNS 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 1 12B Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
3 2 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
3 3 12B Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
3 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 7 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 4 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 1 17SG Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 7 17SG Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
DNS 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions