Desert Thunder Raceway

4/10/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

4/10/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Season Opener

Classes

  • IMCA Modified29 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock9 entries
  • 305 Modified9 entries
  • Pure Stocks8 entries
  • Mini Sprints5 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Dirt Late Models3 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 11
2 10 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 8
3 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
5 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
6 11 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 5
7 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 9 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
9 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
10 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
11 24 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 13
12 14 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
13 13 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
14 18 86 Mitch Dickinson Mitch Dickinson Monroe, UT Monroe, UT 4
15 16 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 1
16 23 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT 7
17 20 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 3
18 25 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 7
19 DNF 27 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 8
20 DNF 26 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
21 DNF 21 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
22 DNF 15 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -7
23 DNF 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -20
24 DNF 17 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
25 DNF 2 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -23
26 DNF 28 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
27 DNF 22 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
28 DNF 19 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -9
DNS 29 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
2 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 6 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
4 8 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 4
5 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
6 3 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
7 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
8 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
9 DNF 1 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
2 5 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
3 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 9 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
5 10 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 5
6 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
7 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
8 2 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -6
9 DNF 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
10 DNF 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 7
2 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 9 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
4 3 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
5 1 15 Jeff Handke Jeff Handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
6 10 86 Mitch Dickinson Mitch Dickinson Monroe, UT Monroe, UT 4
7 4 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 6 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -2
9 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
10 DNF 5 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 5 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
4 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
5 8 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 3
6 9 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
7 2 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
8 11 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 3
9 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
10 15 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
11 13 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
12 17 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
13 DNF 4 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -9
14 DNF 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -7
15 DNF 14 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
16 DNF 16 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -
17 DNF 12 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
2 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -1
3 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 8 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 3
6 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
7 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
8 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 4 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
4 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
5 5 7 Nugget Shupe Nugget Shupe Moab, UT Moab, UT -
6 7 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
7 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
8 2 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -6
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
2 10 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 8
3 8 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 5
4 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 9 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
6 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
7 3 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -4
8 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
9 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
10 12 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
11 15 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT 4
12 14 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
13 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -9
14 11 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
15 16 85 Jake Densley Jake Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 1
16 DNF 17 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
DNS 13 7K Gordon Kelson Sr. Gordon Kelson Sr. Ogden, UT Ogden, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 5 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 3
3 7 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 8 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
6 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 9 7K Gordon Kelson Sr. Gordon Kelson Sr. Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 2
8 6 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
9 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 6 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
4 8 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
5 7 17H JR Herrera JR Herrera 2
6 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
7 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 3 85 Jake Densley Jake Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
3 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT -1
4 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
5 7 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
6 8 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 2
7 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
8 6 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
9 DNF 9 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
2 7 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 5
3 8 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 5
4 5 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
5 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 4 13 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
8 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -2
9 DNF 1 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -8
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
2 4 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 42 richard clegg richard clegg -1
4 3 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 7 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
7 DNF 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 DNF 8 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 9 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 4 42 richard clegg richard clegg 2
3 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 8 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
6 9 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -4
8 2 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -6
DNS 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
3 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 5 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
5 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 DNF 4 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
7 DNF 1 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -6
DNS 8 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -
3 3 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
4 4 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 6 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 8 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 DNF 7 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 3
2 DNF 1 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -1
3 DNF 3 5C Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -
4 DNF 5 12 Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
5 DNF 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 3
2 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
3 5 5C Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 2
4 3 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
5 1 12 Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 5 08 Roy Lester Roy Lester Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
5 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 08 Roy Lester Roy Lester Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
5 5 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -2
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 3
3 4 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 6 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 9 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
7 8 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 11 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
9 13 08 Roy Lester Roy Lester Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
10 12 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
11 DNF 7 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
12 DNF 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -10
DNS 10 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 2
4 6 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 8 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
6 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
7 1 39 Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 7 08 Roy Lester Roy Lester Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 4 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 3 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions