Desert Thunder Raceway

4/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

4/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Classes

  • IMCA Modified17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock8 entries
  • 305 Modified11 entries
  • Pure Stocks4 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Sport Mini Bomber9 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
2 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 5
3 14 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 11
4 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 9 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 4
6 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
7 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -5
8 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
9 13 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
10 16 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
11 12 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 1
12 DNF 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -4
13 DNF 15 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
14 DNF 10 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -4
15 DNF 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
16 DNF 6 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -10
17 DNF 17 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 8 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 6
3 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -3
6 DNF 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 DNF 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
8 DNF 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
DNS 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 6 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
4 5 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 1
5 7 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
6 8 55 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 2
7 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
DNS 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
3 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
4 13 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 9
5 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
6 3 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 12 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 5
8 5 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
9 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -7
10 9 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
11 1 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -10
12 14 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT 2
13 DNF 11 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -2
14 DNF 7 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Race Fisher Race Fisher Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
3 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -3
5 6 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
DNS 7 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -
DNS 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 4 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
5 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 6 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
7 5 16W Kyle Walker Kyle Walker Stansbury, UT Stansbury, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 9
2 8 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 6
3 7 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
4 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 12 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 6
7 9 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 17 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 8
10 13 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
11 11 69 Tyson White Tyson White Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
12 14 3B B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
13 15 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
14 16 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
15 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
16 DNF 6 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -10
17 DNF 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -16

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
2 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
3 2 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
5 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 6 69 Tyson White Tyson White Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
7 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 9 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 DNF 4 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
2 1 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
5 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 7 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
7 5 3B B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -2
DNS 8 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 3 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 1
3 2 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
5 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
6 8 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
7 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
8 7 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
2 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
3 5 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
4 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
5 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -3
7 8 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
8 DNF 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 7 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
4 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
7 9 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
8 11 42. Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
DNS 6 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 10 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -
DNS 2 42 richard clegg richard clegg -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 richard clegg richard clegg 3
2 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 6 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 3 69P Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 10 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
8 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
9 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -7
10 DNF 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 DNF 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 3 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
4 2 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
5 5 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 4 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 8 14. Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT 3
6 7 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
7 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 6 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
9 DNF 9 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 5 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 8 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
7 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
8 9 14. Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 DNF 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions