Desert Thunder Raceway

5/8/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

5/8/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Classes

  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod12 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock8 entries
  • 305 Modified9 entries
  • Pure Stocks7 entries
  • Mini Sprints5 entries
  • Bombers4 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber11 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
3 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
4 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 10 91X Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Sandy, UT Sandy, UT 3
8 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 DNF 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -8
DNS 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 4
4 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
8 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -8
10 10 91X Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Sandy, UT Sandy, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
2 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
3 10 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
4 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
5 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
6 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -5
7 8 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
8 6 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
10 13 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 3
11 12 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
12 DNF 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -7
13 DNF 11 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
2 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
3 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
5 5 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
6 1 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -5
7 2 68 Steve Livingston Steve Livingston Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
2 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
3 4 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
4 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
5 1 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -4
6 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
2 10 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 8
3 7 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 9 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 5
5 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
6 11 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
7 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -6
8 12 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
9 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
10 DNF 5 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -5
11 DNF 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
12 DNF 8 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 5
2 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
5 1 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
6 DNF 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
2 6 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 4
3 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 2 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
5 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 1 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 6 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
4 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
5 8 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT 3
6 7 5.0 Ashley Ruf Ashley Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
7 DNF 2 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT -5
8 DNF 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 4 76 Pete Terwilleger Pete Terwilleger Moab, UT Moab, UT 2
3 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
4 7 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
5 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -
6 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 2 5.0 Ashley Ruf Ashley Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
8 8 04 Samantha Milburn Samantha Milburn Salem, UT Salem, UT -
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 9 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 3 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
5 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 4 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
7 DNF 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 DNF 6 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
9 DNF 7 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
4 6 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 3
7 1 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 DNF 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 DNF 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 74 Kyle Lindeman Kyle Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 3
3 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 DNF 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 DNF 7 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 4 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
5 6 74 Kyle Lindeman Kyle Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
6 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
2 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2
4 2 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
5 5 1 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
2 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
3 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2
4 5 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
5 3 1 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 2 14 Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
4 DNF 4 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 4 14 Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 74 Kyle Lindeman Kyle Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 3
3 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 7 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
5 6 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 8 14 Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 9 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 DNF 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 DNF 10 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 1
10 DNF 11 75 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
3 1 137 Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 10 74 Kyle Lindeman Kyle Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 5
6 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
8 9 14 Conner Branagan Conner Branagan Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -7
10 8 36 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions