Desert Thunder Raceway

7/17/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/17/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Wild West Modified Tour

Classes

  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod23 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock3 entries
  • 305 Modified13 entries
  • Pure Stocks3 entries
  • Bombers4 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber7 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 12
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 2 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 9 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
8 12 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 4
9 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
10 10 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -
11 22 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
12 17 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
13 14 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
14 20 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 6
15 DNF 18 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
16 DNF 16 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
17 DNF 5 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -12
18 DNF 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -10
19 DNF 19 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
20 DNF 15 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
DQ 21 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
DQ 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 4 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 1
4 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
6 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 5 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
5 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
6 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 2 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -2
5 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 7 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
7 5 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
2 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 12 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 9
4 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
5 13 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 8
6 10 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
7 8 7W John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
8 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
9 6 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
10 9 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
11 11 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
12 2 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -10
13 7 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
3 5 7W John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 6 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 2 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
6 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
7 4 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
3 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
4 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -4
6 DNF 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 7 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
4 2 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
5 9 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 4
6 4 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2
7 6 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
8 8 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
9 22 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 13
10 14 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
11 11 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
12 12 20 Mark Harrison Mark Harrison Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
13 19 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
14 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -11
15 23 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 8
16 DNF 17 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
17 DNF 10 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
18 DNF 16 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
19 DNF 13 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
20 DNF 21 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
21 DNF 20 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
22 DNF 18 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
23 DNF 15 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
2 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 4 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
5 8 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
6 6 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
7 DNF 2 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 DNF 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 6 20 Mark Harrison Mark Harrison Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
5 8 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
6 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 7 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
2 1 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
3 6 11 Robert Gallegos Robert Gallegos Austin, CO Austin, CO 3
4 7 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
5 4 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
6 DNF 5 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 DNF 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
3 1 66 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
3 1 66 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 9 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 5 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 7 69 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 11 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 6
6 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 4 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 2 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 DNF 10 19R Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
10 DNF 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -7
11 DNF 12 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT 1
12 DNF 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -11
DNS 13 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
4 7 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
5 DNF 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 4 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 DNF 6 32 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
3 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 DNF 3 69 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 DNF 6 19R Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
6 DNF 4 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
3 2 8 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
4 2 8 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
3 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 4 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
6 2 8 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
7 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 4 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
6 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 2 8 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -5

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions