Desert Thunder Raceway

7/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Utah Days Race

Classes

  • IMCA Modified8 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car8 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock13 entries
  • 305 Modified10 entries
  • Pure Stocks2 entries
  • Mini Sprints5 entries
  • Bombers6 entries
  • Dirt Late Models1 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber8 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
2 3 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 1
3 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
4 7 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
5 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -3
6 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 DNF 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
8 DNF 8 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 2 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -
3 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
4 5 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 1
5 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
6 7 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
7 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
8 3 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
2 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
6 7 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 8 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT 1
8 DNF 6 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
4 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
5 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
6 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -4
7 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 8 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
2 9 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 7
3 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 8 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
6 5 MM5-2 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
7 10 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 3
8 6 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
9 4 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -5
10 11 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
DNS 1 20 Mark Harrison Mark Harrison Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT 3
2 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -
4 6 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 2
5 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 DNF 1 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 2
4 3 MM5-2 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
5 DNF 1 20 Mark Harrison Mark Harrison Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
3 1 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -2
4 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
5 12 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 7
6 13 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 7
7 11 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
8 4 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -4
9 10 13 Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT 1
10 2 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -8
11 DNF 9 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
12 DNF 8 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
DNS 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 2 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 6 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 3 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
5 7 13 Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT 2
6 DNF 4 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
7 DNF 1 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
2 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
3 1 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -2
4 6 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 5 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
6 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 1 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 8 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 2
7 DNF 9 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 DNF 10 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 2
9 DNF 7 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
10 DNF 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 8
2 10 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 8
3 4 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 8 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 7 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 6 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
7 2 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -7
9 DNF 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -6
10 DNF 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 4
2 1 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
3 3 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
4 4 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
5 2 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
2 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 2 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
4 4 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
DNS 5 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 6 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 4
3 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 DNF 3 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 DNF 5 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
3 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
DNS 6 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
DNS 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
4 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 DNF 3 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
8 DNF 6 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 6 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
DNS 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions