Desert Thunder Raceway

7/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Utah Days Race

Classes

  • IMCA Modified9 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod11 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock15 entries
  • 305 Modified11 entries
  • Pure Stocks2 entries
  • Mini Sprints4 entries
  • Bombers6 entries
  • Dirt Late Models1 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber8 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 4
3 2 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
4 3 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -1
5 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
6 7 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
7 DNF 9 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
8 DNF 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -7
9 DNF 8 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 1
3 5 68S Shawn LaRocque Shawn LaRocque Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 2
4 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 6 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
6 9 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
7 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
8 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
DNS 7 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
2 9 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 7
3 7 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
4 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
5 4 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
6 10 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 4
7 11 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 4
8 DNF 5 56 richard clegg richard clegg -3
9 DNF 12 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT 3
10 DNF 1 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -9
11 DNF 6 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
12 DNF 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
2 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 3
3 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 56 richard clegg richard clegg -
5 1 28 Duane Frandsen Duane Frandsen Moab, UT Moab, UT -4
6 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 5 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 4 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 6 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
6 1 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
2 9 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 7
3 6 MM5-2 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
4 10 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 6
5 8 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
6 3 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
7 5 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
8 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
9 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -7
10 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -9
11 11 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51C Troy Cook Troy Cook Mapleton, UT Mapleton, UT 5
2 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
3 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
5 2 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
6 DNF 4 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 3 MM5-2 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
5 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
3 1 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 12 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 8
5 14 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 9
6 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 1
7 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 3 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -5
9 11 13 Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT 2
10 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -2
11 15 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 4
12 9 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -3
13 2 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -11
14 DNF 13 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -1
15 DNF 6 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
3 1 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 5 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 1
5 2 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 8 13 Clint Coombs Clint Coombs Filmore, UT Filmore, UT 2
7 7 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -
8 3 95 Coty Webb Coty Webb Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
2 4 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
3 1 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
4 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
5 7 AR15 Tim Connor Tim Connor Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
6 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
7 6 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 11 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 9
3 9 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 6
4 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 2 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 8 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
9 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -8
DNS 3 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 7 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
4 DNF 4 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
5 DNF 2 41 Colton Fox Colton Fox Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 DNF 3 14 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
4 DNF 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Mini Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
2 3 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 1 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2
4 DNF 2 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
3 3 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
4 4 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
3 6 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 3
4 3 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -
6 DNF 1 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -3
5 6 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 DNF 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
5 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 3 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 DNF 1 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
3 3 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
4 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 1 10C Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -5
7 6 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 DNF 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions