Desert Thunder Raceway

9/17/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Wild West Modified Tour

Classes

  • IMCA Modified24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod19 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock4 entries
  • 305 Modified6 entries
  • Sport Stock2 entries
  • Bombers10 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber12 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 12 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
4 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
5 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
6 4 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
7 15 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
8 7 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 13 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
10 23 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 13
11 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
12 16 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
13 22 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 9
14 6 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -8
15 10 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
16 20 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
17 18 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
18 24 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT 6
19 DNF 17 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -2
20 DNF 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -11
21 DNF 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -20
22 DNF 21 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
DNS 14 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 19 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 8 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
5 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
6 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
7 7 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -
8 5 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
3 2 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
4 6 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 3 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
6 8 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 2
7 7 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 5 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
5 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 DNF 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 DNF 3 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -2
4 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
5 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
7 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 13 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
9 10 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 8 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
11 11 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
12 DNF 14 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
13 DNF 12 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
14 DNF 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
2 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
3 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
4 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
5 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 2 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
7 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
6 7 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
7 5 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Braiden Olsen Braiden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 10 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 11 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 7
5 18 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 13
6 9 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 15 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
8 14 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 6
9 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -8
10 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8
11 16 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
12 19 83 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 7
13 4 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
14 7 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -7
15 6 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT -9
16 DNF 13 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
17 DNF 12 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
18 DNF 17 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
19 DNF 5 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 4 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 1 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
5 7 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
6 6 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
7 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
2 4 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 1 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -3
5 DNF 5 83 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
DNS 6 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
3 5 44 Braiden Olsen Braiden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
2 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
3 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
4 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
2 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
3 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
4 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 DNF 4 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 DNF 5 39. Brett Alderson Brett Alderson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 39. Brett Alderson Brett Alderson Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 4 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

Sport Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 DNF 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
3 10 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 7
4 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 5 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -
6 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 DNF 7 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 DNF 9 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
10 DNF 4 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 9 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 3 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
4 10 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 6
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 4 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 7 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -
8 2 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 6 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
10 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
4 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 6 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 12 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 6
7 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 4 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 DNF 9 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
10 DNF 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -5
11 DNF 7 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
12 DNF 11 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 6 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 4 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 3 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

JN Auto
Pine Top
Komatsu
Carbon Print
Castle County
Castleview
Club Mecca
Emery Telcom
Granny Js
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Ramada
Redtail Air
Sheralds
Skydive Moab
Southerlands
Southwest
Spectrum Paint
Sun Somewhere
Super 8
Tire King
True Country
Utah Central
Zook Solutions