Desert Thunder Raceway

9/17/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/17/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Wild West Modified Tour

Classes

  • IMCA Modified24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod19 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock4 entries
  • 305 Modified6 entries
  • Pure Stocks2 entries
  • Bombers10 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber12 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 12 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
4 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
5 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
6 4 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
7 15 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
8 7 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 13 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 4
10 23 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 13
11 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
12 16 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
13 22 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 9
14 6 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -8
15 10 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
16 20 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
17 18 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
18 24 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT 6
19 DNF 17 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -2
20 DNF 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -11
21 DNF 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -20
22 DNF 21 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
DNS 14 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
DNS 19 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 8 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
5 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
6 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
7 7 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -
8 5 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
3 2 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
4 6 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 3 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
6 8 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 2
7 7 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 5 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
5 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 DNF 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 DNF 3 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -2
4 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
5 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
7 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 13 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
9 10 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 8 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
11 11 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
12 DNF 14 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
13 DNF 12 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
14 DNF 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
2 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
3 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
4 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
5 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 2 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
7 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 2 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 6 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
6 7 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
7 5 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 10 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 3 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
4 11 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 7
5 18 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 13
6 9 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 15 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
8 14 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 6
9 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -8
10 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8
11 16 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
12 19 83 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 7
13 4 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
14 7 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -7
15 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -9
16 DNF 13 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
17 DNF 12 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
18 DNF 17 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
19 DNF 5 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 4 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 1 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
5 7 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
6 6 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
7 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
2 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 1 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -3
5 DNF 5 83 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
DNS 6 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
3 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
2 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
3 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
4 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
2 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
3 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
4 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 DNF 4 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 DNF 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 DNF 5 39. Brett Alderson Brett Alderson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 39. Brett Alderson Brett Alderson Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 4 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 DNF 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
3 10 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 7
4 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 5 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -
6 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 DNF 7 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 DNF 9 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
10 DNF 4 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 9 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 3 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
4 10 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 6
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 4 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 7 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -
8 2 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 6 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
10 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
4 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 6 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 12 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 6
7 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 4 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 DNF 9 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -
10 DNF 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -5
11 DNF 7 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
12 DNF 11 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 6 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
5 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 4 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 3 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions