Desert Thunder Raceway

9/18/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/18/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Wild West Modified Tour

Classes

  • IMCA Modified21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car16 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod17 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock5 entries
  • 305 Modified5 entries
  • Pure Stocks2 entries
  • Bombers9 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber11 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 10 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
5 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
6 8 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
7 1 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
9 9 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
10 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -6
11 17 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
12 14 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
13 7 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
14 15 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 1
15 13 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -2
16 12 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
17 19 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
18 20 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
19 16 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
20 21 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
21 DNF 18 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -
6 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
7 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
4 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 4 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
6 6 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
7 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 6 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 4
3 7 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 4 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
5 2 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -3
6 3 #55 Gregg Kolbaba Gregg Kolbaba West Jordon, UT West Jordon, UT -3
7 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
2 1 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 6 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
4 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
5 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
6 7 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
7 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
8 11 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
9 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
10 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -7
11 15 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
12 14 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
13 13 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
14 12 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
15 DNF 16 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
DNS 10 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 8 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -2
6 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
7 6 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
DNS 4 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
4 6 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
6 3 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
7 5 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
8 8 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
4 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 4 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -1
6 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -3
7 10 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
8 9 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
9 13 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 4
10 11 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
11 17 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 6
12 7 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -5
13 8 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
14 14 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
15 12 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
16 DNF 15 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
DNS 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
4 4 20D Dustin Hansen Dustin Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
5 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
6 DNF 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
4 4 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 DNF 1 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -3
DNS 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
3 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
4 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 DNF 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 72Z Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -3
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
4 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 7 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 2
6 5 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 9 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 2
8 8 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -
9 DNF 6 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
3 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 8 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 9 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 3
7 5 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
8 4 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -4
9 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 8 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
3 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 9 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 5
5 1 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
6 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 5 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -2
8 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -5
9 11 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT 2
10 7 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
11 DNF 6 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G3 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
4 1 11S Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 2 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -3
DNS 6 99 Dakota McArthur Dakota McArthur Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 9R Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
5 2 55B Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions