Desert Thunder Raceway

9/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash

Classes

  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • 305 Modified10 entries
  • Pure Stocks2 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber7 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
2 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
5 14 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
6 12 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
7 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
8 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
9 13 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
10 17 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 7
11 15 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
12 6 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -6
13 20 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 7
14 9 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
15 16 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
16 18 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
17 19 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
18 22 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
19 DNF 21 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
20 DNF 11 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9
21 DNF 2 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -19
22 DNF 1 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -21

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
2 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
4 2 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -2
5 7 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
6 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
7 5 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
8 1 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 1 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -2
4 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
5 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 7 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
3 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 7 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 3
5 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
7 DNF 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 9
2 3 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 11 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 6
6 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
7 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
8 7 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
9 13 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 4
10 12 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
11 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
12 2 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -10
13 14 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 1
14 DNF 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
4 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
5 4 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -1
6 7 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
7 DNF 6 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -1
3 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
4 7 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 3 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 6 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
7 5 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 2 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
5 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 8 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 13 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
8 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
9 9 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
10 10 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
11 11 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
12 16 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 4
13 12 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
14 15 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
15 DNF 7 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8
DNS 14 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
4 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 4 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
7 7 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 8 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
2 2 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 7 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 4
4 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
5 DNF 6 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
6 DNF 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 DNF 8 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
8 DNF 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -7
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -1
3 2 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
6 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
7 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 10 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
9 DNF 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -5
DNS 9 13. Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
3 2 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 3 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
6 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
7 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
8 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -
9 DNF 9 13. Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
DNS 5 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
4 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 10 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 4
7 8 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
8 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 9 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
10 DNF 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
5 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 9 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 8 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 7 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
9 10 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
10 DNF 6 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 4 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
5 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 6 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
5 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 4 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
6 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
7 7 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions