Desert Thunder Raceway

9/23/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash

Classes

  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • 305 Modified10 entries
  • Sport Stock2 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber7 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
2 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
5 14 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
6 12 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
7 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
8 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
9 13 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
10 17 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 7
11 15 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 4
12 6 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -6
13 20 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 7
14 9 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
15 16 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
16 18 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
17 19 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
18 22 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
19 DNF 21 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
20 DNF 11 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -9
21 DNF 2 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -19
22 DNF 1 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -21

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
2 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
4 2 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -2
5 7 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
6 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
7 5 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
8 1 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
3 1 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -2
4 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
5 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 7 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
3 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
4 7 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 3
5 2 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
7 DNF 5 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 9
2 3 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 11 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 6
6 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
7 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
8 7 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
9 13 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 4
10 12 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
11 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
12 2 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -10
13 14 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 1
14 DNF 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 5 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
4 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
5 4 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -1
6 7 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
7 DNF 6 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -1
3 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
4 7 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 3 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 6 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
7 5 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 2 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
5 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 8 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 13 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
8 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
9 9 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
10 10 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
11 11 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
12 16 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 4
13 12 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT -1
14 15 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
15 DNF 7 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8
DNS 14 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 2 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -
4 6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 4 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -2
7 7 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 8 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
2 2 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 7 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 4
4 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
5 DNF 6 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
6 DNF 3 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 DNF 8 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
8 DNF 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -7
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -1
3 2 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
6 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
7 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 10 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 2
9 DNF 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -5
DNS 9 13. Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
2 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
3 2 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 3 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
6 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
7 7 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
8 8 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT -
9 DNF 9 13. Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
DNS 5 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
4 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 10 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 4
7 8 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
8 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 9 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
10 DNF 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -3
5 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
6 9 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 8 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 7 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
9 10 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
10 DNF 6 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer

Sport Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 4 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
5 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 6 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
5 2 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 3 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 4 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
6 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
7 7 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

JN Auto
Pine Top
Komatsu
Carbon Print
Castle County
Castleview
Club Mecca
Emery Telcom
Granny Js
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Ramada
Redtail Air
Sheralds
Skydive Moab
Southerlands
Southwest
Spectrum Paint
Sun Somewhere
Super 8
Tire King
True Country
Utah Central
Zook Solutions