Desert Thunder Raceway

9/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash

Classes

  • IMCA Modified22 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod21 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • 305 Modified12 entries
  • Pure Stocks3 entries
  • Bombers11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models9 entries
  • Sport Mini Bomber14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
6 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
7 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
8 12 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 4
9 13 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
10 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
11 11 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
12 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -8
13 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
14 18 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 4
15 17 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
16 16 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
17 15 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
18 14 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -4
19 21 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
20 19 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
21 20 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
22 22 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 5 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
6 6 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 7 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
2 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 7 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
4 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 1 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -4
6 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
7 4 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 6 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -1
7 7 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
2 10 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
3 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
4 1 7W Jim Eaton Jim Eaton West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
5 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 11 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
7 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
8 7 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -1
9 6 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
10 DNF 12 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
11 DNF 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
12 DNF 8 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -4
DNS 13 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 4 7W Jim Eaton Jim Eaton West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 1 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -3
5 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 6 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
7 7 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 4 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
5 6 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
6 5 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
4 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 11 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
6 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
7 19 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12
8 12 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
9 8 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
10 13 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
11 14 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 3
12 15 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 3
13 20 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 7
14 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
15 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -13
16 9 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
17 17 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
18 DNF 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -15
19 DNF 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -12
20 DNF 21 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
DNS 18 85 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
2 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
6 3 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 DNF 4 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 4 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
4 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -2
5 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
7 7 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 2 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 1 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 4 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
6 7 85 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 1
7 DNF 6 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 11
2 3 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 1
3 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
4 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
6 11 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 5
7 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
8 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -7
9 10 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 6 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
11 8 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -3
12 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 3 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -
4 6 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
5 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
DNS 2 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 2 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
3 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
4 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
5 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 DNF 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 10 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 7
4 8 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 12 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 5
8 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
9 7 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
10 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -7
11 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -9
12 11 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 3 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 1 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
6 DNF 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
DNS 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
3 DNF 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 6 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 10 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
6 11 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
7 9 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 7 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
10 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -7
11 DNF 4 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 8 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
4 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -
5 7 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
6 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 9 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT 2
8 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
10 11 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
11 10 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
2 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
5 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
6 8 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
7 7 36 James Young James Young Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
8 DNF 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
9 DNF 9 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
3 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
4 3 36 James Young James Young Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
5 5 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
All transfer

Sport Mini Bomber

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 8
2 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 10 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 7
4 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 6 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 13 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
8 14 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
9 11 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
10 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -8
11 7 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
12 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -9
13 DNF 4 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -9
DNS 12 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
3 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -2
6 DNF 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 7 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
DNS 8 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions