Desert Thunder Raceway

6/24/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

6/24/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

305's are the Feature Tonight!

Running Order:
Bomber
Sport Stock
Dwarf
Sport Compact/YoungGuns
IMCA Hobby Stock
IMCA Northern Sport Mods
IMCA Stock Car
IMCA Modified
Sprint Cars
305 Modifieds

Classes

  • IMCA Modified6 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car6 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod6 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock14 entries
  • 305 Modified12 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Mod Lite5 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts1 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact2 entries
  • Sprint Cars4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
4 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 6 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
6 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
3 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
6 4 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
4 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
6 6 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 5
2 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
5 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
6 1 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -5
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 3 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
3 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 4 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
DNS 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 6 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 4 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Salina, UT Salina, UT 1
4 5 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
5 DNF 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
DNS 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 10
2 1 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 7
4 8 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
5 7 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
6 12 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
7 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 13 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 5
9 4 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
10 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
11 5 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
12 3 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -9
13 2 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -11
14 14 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 1 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
3 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 1
4 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
5 5 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
2 3 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -3
5 5 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -
2 2 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
3 11 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 8
4 8 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 4 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
6 12 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 6
7 5 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 7 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 3 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -6
10 9 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
11 DNF 6 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -5
12 DNF 10 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 1 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
2 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 DNF 3 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 DNF 1 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
3 6 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
4 3 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -1
5 DNF 5 61 Dave Harward Dave Harward Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
6 DNF 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 1
2 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 6 61 Dave Harward Dave Harward Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 2
5 3 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -2
6 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -2
All transfer

Mod Lite

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 DNF 5 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 1
5 DNF 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 5 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 3
3 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -4
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
3 DNF 1 3 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -2
4 DNF 2 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 1 3 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -1
3 2 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -1
4 DNF 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 2 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 2 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer

Sprint Cars

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
3 4 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
4 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 1 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -1
3 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 4 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions