Desert Thunder Raceway

6/25/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

6/25/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

305's are the Feature Tonight!

Running Order:
Bomber
Sport Stock
Dwarf
Sport Compact/Young Guns
IMCA Hobby Stock
IMCA Northern Sport Mods
IMCA Stock Car
IMCA Modified
305 Modifieds
Sprint Cars

Classes

  • IMCA Modified8 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod7 entries
  • 305 Modified12 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car9 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock15 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite5 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts1 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact2 entries
  • Open Class5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 3 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
3 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 7 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
5 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -3
6 6 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
7 5 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
8 DNF 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
4 3 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
2 1 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
3 4 14 Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
4 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 6 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
4 7 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 3
5 4 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Springville, UT Springville, UT -1
6 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
7 DNF 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
2 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 42 Nate Crysel Nate Crysel Springville, UT Springville, UT 1
5 6 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 4 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 6
3 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 12 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 8
5 4 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 2 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -4
7 10 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 3
8 DNF 11 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
9 DNF 5 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -4
10 DNF 1 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -9
11 DNF 3 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -8
12 DNF 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
4 DNF 4 7 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 1
4 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 8 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
3 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
5 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
6 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 2 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -5
8 DNF 9 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
DNS 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
2 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
3 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
4 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
DNS 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 4 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
DNS 1 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 7
2 11 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 9
3 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 7
4 9 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
5 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
6 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
7 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
8 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
9 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -3
10 14 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 4
11 13 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
12 DNF 15 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 3
13 DNF 12 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
14 DNF 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -10
15 DNF 7 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
2 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
3 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 4
2 4 53L Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 2
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 5 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
5 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
All transfer

IMCA Mod Lite

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97L Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
3 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -1
DNS 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97L Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
2 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 1
3 4 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 DNF 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -4
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 1 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 1 82G Grant Hobbs Grant Hobbs Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
All transfer

Open Class

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -1
3 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
4 DNF 2 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT -2
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
2 4 1 Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
3 2 3 Easton thomas Easton thomas South Jordan, UT South Jordan, UT -1
4 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -3
DNS 3 69 Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
All transfer




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

JN Auto
Castle County
Castleview
Emery Telcom
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Southerlands
Tire King
Zook Solutions
Coldstone
Hard Hat
RA Meats
Rubens BBQ
Souteast Paint
Castle Valley Awards
Chaos Cove
Country Lanes
Hope Squad
LIVE on
Royal Wholesale
Southeast Utah Health
VBI
Tin Cup
Carbon Corridor