Desert Thunder Raceway

7/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

7/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Western Fender Series and Wild West Modified Tour Featured Tonight!

Running Order:
Sport Stock & Bombers
Sport Compact & Young Guns
Mod Lites
305 Modifieds
IMCA Hobby
IMCA No Sport Mod
IMCA Stock
IMCA Modified

Classes

  • IMCA Modified9 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car15 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod7 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock10 entries
  • 305 Modified6 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Mod Lite3 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Bombers1 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
4 4 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
5 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 2
6 8 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
7 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
9 DNF 5 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 1 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 3 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -1
5 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 J87 Jerry Harpole Jr Jerry Harpole Jr Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
4 2 29 Nathan Olsen Nathan Olsen Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
2 12 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 10
3 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
7 8 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
8 11 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
9 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
10 10 14 Alyssa Jones Alyssa Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
11 14 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 3
12 15 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 3
13 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -9
14 DNF 13 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
15 DNF 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
2 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 3 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
5 4 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 1 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
3 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 2 14 Alyssa Jones Alyssa Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
5 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
2 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 5 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
4 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 4 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 3 44Z Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 7 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -5
7 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
2 1 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -1
3 4 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 3 44Z Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
5 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
6 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 9 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 7
3 10 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 7
4 7 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
5 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
6 5 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
7 6 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
8 4 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
9 2 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -7
10 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 3
2 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
3 2 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
2 5 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
5 1 49W Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
4 3 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 DNF 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 DNF 6 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 17M Brandon Morgan Brandon Morgan Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
3 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
5 1 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -4
6 DNF 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
3 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
4 1 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 6 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
3 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 3 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
5 6 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 DNF 1 30N William Nelson William Nelson Ferran, UT Ferran, UT -5
All transfer

Mod Lite

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 3 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 2 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 55K Koyson Birch Koyson Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

Bombers

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions