Desert Thunder Raceway

9/22/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/22/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash & Western Fender Series Featured Tonight!

Classes

  • IMCA Modified6 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock20 entries
  • 305 Modified9 entries
  • Pure Stocks6 entries
  • Mod Lite18 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts3 entries
  • Bombers1 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 4 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
3 5 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
4 DNF 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -2
DNS 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
2 4 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
3 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
4 10 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
5 6 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 12 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
7 8 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
8 9 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
9 11 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
10 5 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -5
11 1 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -10
12 2 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
2 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 1 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -2
4 4 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
5 3 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
2 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 4 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
DNS 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 1 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 1
2 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 10 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
5 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 16 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 9
8 13 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
9 15 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 6
10 12 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
11 8 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -3
12 4 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -8
13 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -10
14 14 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
15 11 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
16 DNF 9 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
2 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 5 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 3 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
6 6 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 1
2 3 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 1 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 4 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -2
4 5 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
5 DNF 3 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 5
2 8 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
3 4 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
4 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 12 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 7
6 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
7 13 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 6
8 11 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
9 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
10 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
11 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -10
12 15 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
13 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
14 14 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
15 17 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 2
16 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -6
DNS 16 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
2 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 5 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
4 1 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
5 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 3
2 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 5 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
DNS 6 12H Eldon Handke Eldon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
3 2 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -1
4 5 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
5 6 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -5
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 9 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 7
3 6 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 2 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 7 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
7 3 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
8 DNF 5 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
9 DNF 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 8 Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
5 DNF 3 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 3 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
3 3 35* Logan Mayo Logan Mayo Home Town, UT Home Town, UT -
4 1 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 DNF 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -1
3 2 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
4 4 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -
5 DNF 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

Mod Lite

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
3 5 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 10 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 6
5 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
6 8 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
7 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 7 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
9 1 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -8
10 12 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
11 9 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
12 13 27JX Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
13 DNF 14 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
14 DNF 11 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
DNS 16 13 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
DNS 15 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -
DNS 17 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
3 6 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
4 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
5 1 27JX Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
6 DNF 5 13 Travis Sutherlin Travis Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 4 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 5 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
4 6 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
5 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 DNF 1 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
3 1 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
4 4 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -
5 6 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO 1
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
3 DNF 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
3 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 7 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
3 6 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
4 2 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
5 1 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -4
6 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
7 DNF 5 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 2 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 3 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
4 DNF 1 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
3 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions