Desert Thunder Raceway

9/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/23/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash & Western Fender Series Featured Tonight!

Running Order:
Heats:
Pure Stock
Bomber
Mod Lites (3 Heats)
IMCA Modifieds (2 Heats)
IMCA Sport Compact (2 Heats)
Young Guns Sport Compact
IMCA Stock Car (4 Heats)
305 Modified (2 Heats)
IMCA Hobby Stock (3 Heats)
IMCA Sport Mods (4 Heats)

Classes

  • IMCA Modified11 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car22 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod25 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock18 entries
  • 305 Modified10 entries
  • Pure Stocks7 entries
  • Mod Lite19 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts5 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
3 6 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 3
4 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
5 7 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 5 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
7 8 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
8 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
9 11 191 Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
10 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -7
11 DNF 10 46 Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
4 6 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
6 3 46 Chuck Hogan Chuck Hogan Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 4 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
4 5 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
5 DNF 3 191 Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 6
2 2 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 5 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
5 9 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
6 10 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
7 12 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
8 11 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 3
9 15 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 6
10 22 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 12
11 8 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
12 3 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -9
13 6 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -7
14 21 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 7
15 1 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -14
16 16 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
17 14 2G Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
18 13 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -5
19 20 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
20 17 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -3
21 18 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -3
22 DNF 19 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
4 4 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
5 5 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -
6 6 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
3 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
4 4 2G Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
5 6 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
6 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 5 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 2
4 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
5 3 49 Dave Obrian Dave Obrian Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
3 4 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
4 2 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -2
5 5 28 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
2 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
3 7 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 4
4 6 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 9 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 10 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 3
8 2 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT -6
9 17 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
10 18 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 8
11 25 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 14
12 16 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 4
13 8 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -5
14 22 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID 8
15 24 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 9
16 1 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -15
17 19 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
18 14 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
19 DNF 20 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
20 DNF 15 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
21 DNF 13 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -8
22 DNF 21 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
23 DNF 23 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
24 DNF 11 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -13
25 DNF 12 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 4 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 2
3 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
4 6 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO 2
5 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 2 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -4
DNS 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 2
2 4 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
4 2 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
5 6 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
6 1 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 3 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 1
3 2 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 4 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 6 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 5 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
4 4 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 DNF 5 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 DNF 6 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
2 7 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 5
3 1 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -2
4 2 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -2
5 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 10 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
7 8 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
8 9 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
9 12 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
10 14 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT 4
11 13 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
12 3 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
13 17 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 4
14 11 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
15 15 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -
16 18 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 2
17 5 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -12
18 DNF 16 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 5
2 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
3 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
4 2 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO -2
5 1 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
6 3 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 5 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
5 6 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
2 2 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
3 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
4 3 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 4 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
6 6 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 1 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
5 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -
6 7 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 3 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -4
8 8 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -
9 DNF 9 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
10 DNF 10 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 4 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
5 3 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -
3 4 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
5 DNF 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 35 Race Mayo Race Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -
3 3 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
4 4 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 27 Ashley Tenney Ashley Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO -
6 6 55 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
7 DNF 7 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 35 Race Mayo Race Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT -1
3 5 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 2
4 4 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
5 7 27 Ashley Tenney Ashley Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
6 2 55 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -4
7 DNF 6 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -1
All transfer

Mod Lite

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 7 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 5
3 5 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 14 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 10
5 8 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
6 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 3 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
8 12 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
9 6 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
10 10 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT -
11 18 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 7
12 15 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 3
13 9 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -4
14 4 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -10
15 13 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
16 DNF 17 28 Rick Adams Rick Adams Price, UT Price, UT 1
17 DNF 16 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
18 DNF 11 17C Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -7
DNS 19 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 6 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 4
3 1 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 5 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 1
5 3 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -2
6 7 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 1
7 DNF 2 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
2 3 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
3 5 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
4 6 17C Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
5 4 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 2 28 Rick Adams Rick Adams Price, UT Price, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 5 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
4 1 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
5 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -2
DNS 6 8C Joseph Lopez Joseph Lopez Sanford, CO Sanford, CO -
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
2 4 88 Jaxon McCray Jaxon McCray West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
3 1 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
4 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 DNF 5 3 Chloe Jasmer Chloe Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
2 5 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
3 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 88 Jaxon McCray Jaxon McCray West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
5 4 3 Chloe Jasmer Chloe Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
All transfer

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT 2
2 2 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
3 1 3B Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
4 4 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -
5 DNF 5 1 Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT 1
2 1 3B Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -1
3 4 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
4 3 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -1
5 5 1 Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 1 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
4 5 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
5 6 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
6 7 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
7 9 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
8 8 14WG Tayden Duffin Tayden Duffin Layton, UT Layton, UT -
9 2 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
3 1 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 4 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
5 5 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -1
3 3 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
4 2 14WG Tayden Duffin Tayden Duffin Layton, UT Layton, UT -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions