Desert Thunder Raceway

9/24/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/24/2022 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Castle Country Clash & Western Fender Series Featured Tonight!

Running Order:

Heats:
Pure Stock
Bomber
Mod Lites (3 Heats)
IMCA Modifieds (2 Heats)
IMCA Sport Compact (2 Heats)
Young Guns Sport Compact
IMCA Stock Car (4 Heats)
305 Modified (2 Heats)
IMCA Hobby Stock (3 Heats)
IMCA Sport Mods (4 Heats)

Main:
Running Order:
Heats:
Pure Stock
Bomber
Mod Lites
IMCA Modifieds
IMCA Sport Compact
Young Guns Sport Compact
IMCA Stock Car
305 Modified
IMCA Hobby Stock
IMCA Sport Mods

David and Goliath Race

Classes

  • IMCA Modified11 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car21 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod24 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock19 entries
  • 305 Modified12 entries
  • Pure Stocks7 entries
  • Mod Lite16 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts5 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 5 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
6 8 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
7 9 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 11 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
9 10 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
10 DNF 6 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -4
11 DNF 2 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 3 46X Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
5 4 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
6 5 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 5 96X Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 3
3 2 24 Brandon Breaux Brandon Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
4 3 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
5 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 8 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
3 4 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
4 11 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 7
5 12 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 7
6 15 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 9
7 7 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
8 9 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
9 1 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -8
10 10 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
11 17 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 6
12 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -6
13 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
14 19 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
15 14 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
16 16 2G Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
17 21 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT 4
18 13 18 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
19 20 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
20 DNF 18 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
21 DNF 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -19
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 3
2 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 6 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 3
4 1 18 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
5 5 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -
6 2 56 Tony Walters Tony Walters Orem, UT Orem, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 318 Steffan Carey Steffan Carey Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
2 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
5 3 39 Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 5 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
5 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
2 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
3 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 3 2G Jesse Gonzalez Jesse Gonzalez Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -1
5 4 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
2 5 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -
4 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -3
5 14 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 9
6 6 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT -
7 8 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
8 11 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
9 12 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 3
10 18 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 8
11 17 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 6
12 15 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 3
13 10 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -3
14 9 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -5
15 16 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
16 13 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -3
17 20 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
18 22 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 4
19 19 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
20 DNF 21 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
21 DNF 4 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -17
22 DNF 7 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -15
23 DNF 23 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
DNS 24 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 1 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 4 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 5 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
5 6 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
6 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
7 2 7J Dayton Wilson Dayton Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -
2 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
3 3 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 4 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -
5 5 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
6 6 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 5A Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 2
3 1 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 3 $15 Christina Ratzlaff Christina Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
5 5 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
6 6 8 MAX SPANGLER MAX SPANGLER Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 4 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Hurricane, UT Hurricane, UT 2
3 1 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -2
4 5 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
5 2 77J Jimmy Wilson Jimmy Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 4 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
3 8 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 5
4 11 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 7
5 9 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
6 3 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT -3
7 13 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 6
8 5 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -3
9 17 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT 8
10 12 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
11 16 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 5
12 2 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -10
13 10 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
14 18 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 4
15 6 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -9
16 DNF 15 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -1
17 DNF 14 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
18 DNF 7 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -11
DNS 19 8 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
3 1 12H Aaron handke Aaron handke Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -2
4 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
5 7 27 Sidney Tenney Sidney Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
6 5 03J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
7 6 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 3
2 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 5 5.0 Billy Haack Billy Haack Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
5 1 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
6 DNF 2 8 Tyler Rowley Tyler Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
2 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 6 63J Jim Jennings Jim Jennings Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 4 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 06 Kaison Zufelt Kaison Zufelt HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -3
6 DNF 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -1
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 1 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 3 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 5 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
5 11 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 6
6 12 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 6
7 2 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 4 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -5
10 9 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
11 8 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
12 10 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 99 Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
3 1 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 6 14X Alex Skaggs Alex Skaggs Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
6 3 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 53 Brock Marchello Brock Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
3 1 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
4 3 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 6 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
6 4 14 Blake Marchello Blake Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer

Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT 1
2 3 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 1
4 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -3
5 5 55 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
6 6 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
7 7 22 Ashley Tenney Ashley Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 3 35 Harrold Mayo Harrold Mayo Magna, UT Magna, UT 1
3 1 76IE Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -2
4 6 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
5 4 55 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
6 DNF 5 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 DNF 7 22 Ashley Tenney Ashley Tenney Delta, CO Delta, CO -
All transfer

Mod Lite

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
2 9 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 7
3 8 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 5
4 4 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
5 2 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
6 10 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 4
7 7 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 5 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO -3
9 13 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 4
10 6 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
11 16 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 5
12 14 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 2
13 11 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
14 DNF 12 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT -2
15 DNF 15 17C Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
16 DNF 3 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 1
2 1 43 Shane DeVilbiss Shane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 3 3 Clay Goben Clay Goben Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 6 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 2
5 4 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 5 9 Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 32 Alex Sutherlin Alex Sutherlin Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
3 5 12B Blaine Olson Blaine Olson Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
4 1 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
5 2 31 Terry Christensen Terry Christensen DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 787 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
2 3 18 Cauy Ludwig Cauy Ludwig Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 1
3 4 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
4 5 55 John Erickson John Erickson Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 1 17C Cole Olsen Cole Olsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT 3
2 3 88 Jaxon McCray Jaxon McCray West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
3 1 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 5 3 Chloe Jasmer Chloe Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
DNS 2 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jayden Small Jayden Small Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 2
2 1 88 Jaxon McCray Jaxon McCray West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
3 2 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 13JR Alyzabeth Johnson Alyzabeth Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -
5 DNF 5 3 Chloe Jasmer Chloe Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
All transfer

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -
2 2 3B Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
3 3 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 4 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -
5 5 1 Jayden Anderson Jayden Anderson Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT 2
2 4 3B Scott Jasmer Scott Jasmer Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
3 5 9R Robert Pedockie Robert Pedockie Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
4 1 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -3
5 DNF 2 1 Jayden Anderson Jayden Anderson Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -3
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 2 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 4 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 1
4 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
5 6 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO 1
6 7 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO 1
7 5 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -2
8 DNF 8 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
9 DNF 9 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Jenna Wilson Jenna Wilson Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
2 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 5 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 2
4 4 22 Randa Bentsen Randa Bentsen Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -
5 2 77J Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
3 2 K8T Katie Barthel Katie Barthel IGNACIO, CO IGNACIO, CO -1
4 DNF 3 7S Shelley Rhames Shelley Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Carbon Print
Castleview
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Redtail Air
Skydive Moab
Badlands
Balance Rock
Carbon Emry MX
Charlies Pawn Shop
Coldstone
Happiness Within
Hard Hat
Jade Energy
Kickin Country
KOAL
KRPX
Presido Real Estate
Price Insurance
RA Meats
Rock 103
Rubens BBQ
Snap On Tools
Souteast Paint
Sutherlands
True Country
Zook Solutions