Desert Thunder Raceway

8/12/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway

8/12/2023 - Desert Thunder Raceway

Price, UT

Running Order:
Sport Mods
Sport Compacts
Open
305s
Hobby
Mods
Mod Lites

Classes

  • IMCA Modified7 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod7 entries
  • 305 Modified7 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car
  • IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • IMCA Mod Lite10 entries
  • Young Guns Sport Compacts4 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact5 entries
  • Open Class12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
2 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
3 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
6 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -5
7 DNF 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
2 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
3 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
4 7 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 1 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
6 2 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
7 4 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -3
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 3 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 2 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
4 6 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
5 5 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT -
6 7 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
7 1 28R Justin Ralenkotter Justin Ralenkotter Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 7 13 David Madill David Madill Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 2 28R Justin Ralenkotter Justin Ralenkotter Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
5 4 43 Waylon Hale Waylon Hale Mancos, CO Mancos, CO -1
6 3 36 Wesley Slawson Wesley Slawson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -3
7 1 19 Keith Williams Keith Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -6
All transfer

305 Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 2 71 Nick Parker Nick Parker Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
5 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
DNS 4 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 7 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 1 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 5 39 Larry Thomas Larry Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 2 71 Nick Parker Nick Parker Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
5 3 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -2
6 DNF 7 39D Dillion Thomas Dillion Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 4 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
2 6 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 4
3 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
4 5 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
5 3 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
6 8 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 2
7 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
8 11 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 3
9 12 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
10 DNF 10 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
11 DNF 7 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -4
12 DNF 9 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 4 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 2
3 5 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 2
4 6 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 2
5 3 7MJ Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
2 6 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
3 3 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
4 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
5 5 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -
6 4 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
All transfer

IMCA Mod Lite

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 4
2 3 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
3 9 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 6
4 7 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 3
5 8 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 3
6 4 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -2
7 6 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 10 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT 2
9 1 95L Kaylee Lake Kaylee Lake Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -8
10 2 23J Cassie Johansen Cassie Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 5 39 Jaydun Thomas Jaydun Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
4 2 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
5 1 95L Kaylee Lake Kaylee Lake Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 2
3 5 7W Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
5 1 23J Cassie Johansen Cassie Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -4
All transfer

Young Guns Sport Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
2 3 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 1
DNS 1 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
DNS 4 777 K'Cen Parker K'Cen Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Ryland Parker Ryland Parker Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 1 19 Ashlyn Williams Ashlyn Williams Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
3 2 30N Chaz Nelson Chaz Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
DNS 3 777 K'Cen Parker K'Cen Parker Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
2 1 W73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
3 4 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 1
4 3 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -1
5 2 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT 4
2 2 11 Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 3 10 Caylee Richardson Caylee Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO -
4 1 W73 Rob Williams Rob Williams Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
5 4 14WG Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -1
All transfer

Open Class

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 2 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 9 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 6
4 8 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 4
5 6 03B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
6 7 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 1
7 4 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT -3
8 3 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -5
9 DNF 1 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -8
DNS 11 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
DNS 12 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 5
2 5 10 Ronald Richardson Ronald Richardson White Water, CO White Water, CO 3
3 3 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
4 2 01 Joseph Robinson Joseph Robinson Clausen, UT Clausen, UT -2
5 1 49 Andy Dalley Andy Dalley Provo, UT Provo, UT -4
6 DNF 4 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 3 03B Brian Pedockie Brian Pedockie Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
3 1 16 Jackson Shiew Jackson Shiew Helper, UT Helper, UT -2
4 5 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 1
5 2 30 Cameron Shiner Cameron Shiner Price, UT Price, UT -3
DNS 4 623 Danny Erickson Danny Erickson Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
All transfer




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

JN Auto
Castle County
Castleview
Emery Telcom
I Got Poop
JACK FM
Pierce Oil
Southerlands
Tire King
Zook Solutions
Coldstone
Hard Hat
RA Meats
Rubens BBQ
Souteast Paint
Castle Valley Awards
Chaos Cove
Country Lanes
Hope Squad
LIVE on
Royal Wholesale
Southeast Utah Health
VBI
Tin Cup
Carbon Corridor